2021 Scholarship Recipients 
StudentCollege/University to attendField of StudySponsor
Alexis AndresUniversity of MaryExercise ScienceKristy Halverson
Mariah MackUniversity of North DakotaDoctor of MedicineLester Riddle
Emaline BozovskyUniversity of North DakotaPsychologyScott Monroe
Faith WahlUniversity of North DakotaMgmt. Health ScienceRick Dutchak
Austin HaiderSouth Dakota School of MinesChemical EngineeringBruce Haider
Ashlyn KesselUniversity of MaryAthletic TrainingTroy Kessel
Lauren JordaUniversity of North DakotaBioligy (Pre-Medicine)Bradley Mayer
Taia KlamanConcordia CollegeChemistry EducationBarry Kraiter
Caitlyn KoskovichUniv of Nebraska-LincolnPre-vet, Animal ScienceBrian Koskovich
Kylen KubasNDSUMass Comm./EnglishBJ Martin
Rachel LantzMitchell Hamline School of LawJuris DoctorateTim Lantz
Alandra AndresUniversity of MaryRadiologic TechnologistKristy Halverson
Alec LovegrenDickinson State UniversityExercise ScienceChris Keithley
Zackery AndersonBismarck State CollegeInstrumentation and ControlEarl Hunt Jr.
Kendryn BullingerLaramie County Community CollegeApp. Science Dental HygieneJesse Olson
Alyssa KesselDickinson State UniversityNursingTroy Kessel
Macy GressNDSUDieteticsDoug Kudrna
Rebecca BrydlUniversity of MaryChildhood Ed./Elem. Ed.Jerry Brydl
Campbell ClarysNDSUNursingLeon Keator
Zachary SpragueMinnesota DuluthCivil EngineeringJeff Sample
Payton MuckleDickinson State UniversityAccountingAndy Muckle
Kaitlyn KeithleyDickinson State UniversityBusiness AdministrationChris Keithley
Caileigh O'DwyerDickinson State UniversityBusiness AdministrationJeff Jackson
Korie RielyUniversity of MaryExercise Science/Pre-PTBrad Riely
Madison McChesneyNDSUNursingBarry Kraiter
Brendan BergerBismarck State CollegeConstruction Mgmt.Lester Riddle
Caylee WilkeUniversity of MarySpeech/Lang. PathologyJeff Tschetter
Austin KindsfaterBismarck State CollegeAutomotive TechnologyJason Dutke
Abigail SemeradDickinson State UniversityNursingDavic Steinbach
Shay OlsonBismarck State CollegeElectrical LineworkerJesse Olson
Cole KiesonSD School of Mines and TechnologyElectrical EngineeringRhonda Kieson
Jayden EwoniukValley City State UniversityEnvironmental ScienceEric Ewoniuk
Jaren HugelenUniversity of MaryAthletic TrainingJason Dutke
Syndey BinstockUniversity of MaryExercise ScienceBruce Haider
Derame FranciscoBismarck State CollegeGeneral StudiesNathan Dutchak
Anya BarankoDickinson State UniversityElementary EducationStephen Easton
Johna DouthitDickinson State UniversityMaster of EntrepreneurshipIrene Schafer
Tyler KleinsasserSD School of Mines and TechnologyEngineering ManagementEric Ewoniuk
Sydney CharchenkoMinot State UniversitySocial WorkMike Charchenko
Naudia FranciscoBismarck State CollegeAccountingNathan Dutchak
Cassandra McWhorterDickinson State UniversityElementary EducationStephen Easton
Lacey ForsnessDickinson State UniversityAgribusinessIrene Schafer
Raghyn MurphyUniversity of North DakotaChemical EngineeringDusty Grosaluk
Karter KudrnaDickinson State UniversityAccountingDoug Kudrna
Jacob DanielDickinson State UniversityPhysical EducationBob Murphy

2020 Scholarship Recipients 
StudentCollege/University to attendField of StudySponsor
Alexis AndresUniversity of MaryExercise ScienceRhonda Kieson
Dawson DutchakUniversity of North DakotaHR Mgmt./Public AffairsRick Dutchak
Adelyn EmterUniversity of North DakotaPsychologyMarya Skaare
Jaxon ErieUniversity of North DakotaPhysical TherapyRhonda Kieson
Austin HaiderSouth Dakota School of MinesChemical EngineeringBruce Haider
Ashlyn KesselUniversity of MaryAthletic TrainingTroy Kessel
Lauren JordaUniversity of North DakotaBioligy (Pre-Medicine)Bradley Mayer
Taia KlamanConcordia CollegeExercise ScienceBarry Kraiter
Mariah JordaUniversity of North DakotaDoctor of MedicineLester Riddle
Kylen KubasNDSUMass Comm./EnglishBJ Martin
Rachel LantzMitchell Hamline School of LawJuris DoctorateTim Lantz
Blake KuntzUniversity of North DakotaSecondary EducationLester Riddle
Alec LovegrenDickinson State UniversityExercise ScienceChris Keithley
Brinklyn SchumacherUniversity of North DakotaBiologyDusty Grosulak
Brooklyn BangJamestown UniversityReligion-PhilosophyEarl Hunt
Nathaniel BoehmDickinson State UniversityAccountingChad Boehm
Alexi NessNDSUArchitectureTiffany Steiner
Cameron JordaUniversity of North DakotaBiologyBradley Mayer
Abby KesselMayville State UniversityElementary EducationTroy Kessel
Zachary SpragueMontana State UniversityBiological EngineeringJeff Sample
Lindsay MillerDickinson State UniversityAgriculture EducationIrene Schafer
Kaitlyn KeithleyDickinson State UniversityBusiness AdministrationChris Keithley
Caileigh O'DwyerDickinson State UniversityBusiness AdministrationJeff Jackson
Korie RielyUniversity of MaryExercise Science/Pre-PTBrad Riely
Erik SchwindtNDSUMathematicsMark Jeske

2019 Scholarship Recipients 

NameAmount AwardedSchoolDegreeAPI Sponsor
Jorda, Mariah$2,500UNDDoctorate of MedicineLester Riddle
Fridrich, Austin $2,000UNDMaster of Physician AssistantKent Mortenson
Lantz, Rachel $2,000Mitchell Hamline School of LawAttorney DoctorateTim Lantz
Jorda, Lauren $1,500UNDBiology - Pre-MedBradley Mayer
Kessel, Ashlyn $1,500University of MaryPhysical TherapyTroy Kessel
Andres, Alexis $1,000University of MaryOccupational TherapyRhonda Kieson
Brydl, Rebecca $1,000University of MaryElementary EducationJerry Brydl
Buresh, Carson $1,000MSU MoorheadBusiness AdministrationKelly Buresh
Fridrich, Isaac $1,000NDSUNatural Resource ManagementChad Stoltz
Gress, Macy $1,000NDSUDietitionDoug Kudrna
Haider, Austin $1,000SD School of MinesChemical EngineeringBruce Haider
Jorda, Cameron$1,000UNDBiology - Pre-MedLester Riddle
Kieson, Cole $1,000SD School of MinesElectrical EngineeringKris Keller
Kovash, Awna $1,000NDSUDoctorate of PharmacyKent Mortenson
Kudrna, Kenadee $1,000University of MaryNursingShawn Olson
Ness, Alexi $1,000NDSUArchitectureTiffany Steiner
Olson, Theresa $1,000OK Wesleyan UniversityYouth MinistryBrandon Halsey
Tibor, Anastasia $1,000University of MaryMusic EducationRhonda Kieson
Ewoniuk, Jayden $500Valley City State Wildlife BiologyEric Ewoniuk
Ghering, Tanner $500UNDBiologyCory Ghering
Karsky, Austin $500NDSUGeologyMarya Skaare
Riely, Katie $500DSUNursingBrad Riely
Stoltz, Shawn $500DSUExercise ScienceChad Stoltz